Professionals of the Year - 2018

<< View 2017's Professional of the Year Hall of Fame

The Professionals of the Year for 2018
IndustryMember Name
Accounting/Bookkeeping and TaxesMaria Luisa Badani
Advertising/Marketing ProductsLaurie A. Stearn
Aerospace Consulting/Weapons SystemsRichard N. Schowengerdt
Aerospace Defense/Aerospace EngineeringDennis Gong
Architecture/Public Building ArchitectureAlbert Anthony Tappe
Art/Comic StripRay Billingsley
Art/Oil PaintingDorothy M. Slikker
Art/Pastel and Oil PaintingCheryl Yellowhawk
Association/Staff Oversight and OutreachThomas J. Snee
Author/Juvenile BooksEsther J. Billoups
Automotive/Auto Sales and LeasingRasa E. Antonitis
Automotive/Operations and Special OrdersStacy L. Graham
Automotive/Shop OperationsShirley A. Brannon
Biotechnology/LiaisonAramis Torres
Boxing/AdministrationOthelia J. De Windt
Building Maintenance/OperationsNiola Ventura
Buttons/Manufacturing/Operations and FinanceLarry H. Jacobs
Cabling/OperationsMarie-Louise Burkle
Chemicals/Product DevelopmentPeter F. Booth
Construction Supplies/DistributionColin C. Howard
Construction/Custom Swimming PoolsMichael D. Scheck
Construction/Dry WallAnthony D. Thomas
Construction/Energy Efficient HomesLeonard D. DeLorey
Construction/Operations/High End Residential HomesTimothy Avery Snow
Construction/Quality Assurance and SupervisionChristerpher J. Stayer
Construction/Residential Construction and FramingNorberto Tristan
Construction/Site Management and MarketingKevin Capuzzi
Consulting/Business Process EfficiencyThomas C. Ferguson
Consulting/Manufacturing Performance ImprovementDon E. McCombs
Consulting/Translating/Interpreting/ImmigrationJudith Gil
Data Center OperationsAnthony F. Sclafani
Defense/Cost AnalysisRoy E. Smoker
Dentistry/Cosmetic and RestorativeTodd R. Regnaert
E-Commerce/ArtistDeirdre L. McGuirt
Education/Administration and Fine ArtsMaureen E. Marshall-Jeffers
Education/Administration and Fine ArtsMaureen E. Marshall-Jeffers
Education/Band DirectionJeffrey Scott Cutter
Education/Childcare Center OperationsCynthia Mexico Williams-Bey
Education/Fifth GradeAlecia P. Sample-Bradshaw
Education/History and Social StudiesMichael Glickman
Education/K-12Sandra S. Watson
Education/MathematicsMarianna Gleger
Education/Medical/SurgeryJ. Laurance Hill
Education/Music ProgramsJulia L. Reynolds
Education/Nursing School AdministrationAngelique N. Muniz
Education/Prevention and InterventionWilliam A. Geha
Education/Social Studies and Online TutoringTrevor Hoyt
Education/Special EducationDelores M. Phelps
Education/Special EducationJeanette N. Grant
Education/Student and Faculty Oversight/AdministrationEvonne L. Murillo
Education/Third Grade Core CurriculumRuby H. Hernandez
Educational Consulting/Team BuildingJames W. Slemp
Educational/Leadership and CurriculumMatthew Taw Lindsey
Electric Appliances/Steam TurbinesRobert T. McCormack
Electrostatic PaintingGlenn R. Heald
Elevator ServiceJohnny De La Cruz
Engineering/Electronics EngineeringBarbara Koenig-Pfannkuche
Engineering/Residential Design and Project ManagementDonald Jameson Acheson
Entertainment/Acting and SingingJulie W. Ingram
Entertainment/Acting/Singing/DancingMaryEllen Ashley
Entertainment/ArtSandra Bergen Strength
Entertainment/Comedic VideosJazzbo C. Jangles
Entertainment/Disco DJAl Magliano
Entertainment/Film ProductionEve Austin
Environmental/ConsultingRebecca S. Sexton
Event ManagementSusan B. Koziak
Finance/Automotive InsuranceDemetrios Lahiri
Finance/Financial ComparisonsMelissa A. Braun
Financial Consulting/Marketing/Business CoachingMiriam M. Wright
Financial/Banking OperationsLou Ann Tovar
Financial/Client RepresentationPatricia F. Raskob
Financial/ComplianceFerol W. Hettick
Financial/Mortgages/Investments/LoansKimberly Richards
Financial/NonprofitsTiffanylynette A. May-Byrd
Financial/Regulatory Issues and Dealer ComplianceDavid Mack
Florist/OperationsJuliet I. Kennedy
Food/Desserts and Chocolate SaucesLynn D. Lasher
Food/Harvesting and Distributing OystersDeborah A. Haydon
Furniture SalesRobert Cline
Gas and Electric/Third Party SupplierWendi A. Chick
Gas Station/Operations and ManagementSaba Sherazi
Glass/Commercial/Residential/Automotive Glass ServicesMark Surkis
Government Healthcare/NursingLinda D. Johnson
Government/Airport SecurityL. Gloria Lovato
Government/Court DocumentationAngela M. Bell
Government/Defense/Managing Intelligence OperationsShea R. Larson
Government/Healthcare/NutritionRosalind M. Jones-Jackson
Government/Indian TribeAnnie Serventi Krznarich
Government/Military/Mission Flight OperationsJohn S. Wallace
Government/Naval Safety InvestigationsAnthony S. Cantone
Government/State LegislationDeborah H. Wheeler
Government/Transportation SecurityLola R. Posley
Healthcare/Adolescent PsychiatryReyna L. Gilmore
Healthcare/Ambulatory Surgical NursingMary P. Lodato
Healthcare/Assisting Physicians in the Operating RoomAmanda M. Caldwell
Healthcare/ClinicalJames C. Ascough
Healthcare/Clinical EducationDoreen A. Johnson
Healthcare/Counselor/AuthorLisa K. Skinner
Healthcare/Exercise InstructionBernadine Carlson
Healthcare/Internal MedicineTowhid H. Shiblee
Healthcare/Natural Healing/Blood StudiesSvetlana V. Elbert
Healthcare/New Nurse Instruction and OrientationGregory J. Paul
Healthcare/Nurse Education and RegulationsCatherine A. Prato
Healthcare/Nursing and EvaluationDolores Quevedo
Healthcare/Nursing OperationsUna E. Morrissey
Healthcare/OB and General AnesthesiaKelley R. Gardner
Healthcare/Office AdministrationJennifer Rae Silva
Healthcare/Pharmaceutical ServicesTricia A. Wiltshire
Healthcare/Post Partum Depression/Alcohol and Drug Addiction CounselingMichele D. Inzelbuch
Healthcare/Prevention of Cardiovascular DiseaseArthur S. Leon
Healthcare/PsychiatryJohn A. Francis
Healthcare/PsychotherapyChristopher Bazemore
Healthcare/Radiation OncologySophia Edwards-Bennett
Healthcare/Recovery Room and Intensive Care NursingKaren A. Robbins
Healthcare/Reiki PractitionerJill Marie Winters
Healthcare/Senior Placement AssistanceCaryl C. Abshire
Healthcare/Strategic Planning and Community HealthMichael P. Dwyer
Healthcare/Urgent CareAlla Goldman
Human Services/Nursing for Developmentally Delayed IndividualsJoan Tortorici
Human Services/Program OversightCheryelle M. Cruickshank
HVAC/Commercial and Industrial OperationsTony Russo
HVAC/Service Department OversightLynette Monzo
Information Technology Consulting/Service InformationT. Ryan Poole
Information Technology/Monitoring SwitchesWilliam H. Wood Jr.
Information Technology/Sales and ManagementCole E. Hansen
Insurance/Life/Health/Longterm Care/DisabilitySunil K. Sachdeva
Insurance/Property and CasualtyAngelica Wolf
Insurance/Worker's CompensationSandy J. Inman
IT Consulting/Computer and Networking ConsultingHoward K. McNeil
Landscaping/OperationsWilliam G. Doorlag
Legal Nurse Consulting/Medical MalpracticeJennifer L. Johnson
Legal Service/Court Reporting and Language InterpretationGloria Jean Contreras
Legal/Business and Commercial LitigationJames S. Brady
Legal/Business LawAlexander Restaino
Legal/Dependency Court/Childrens AdvocacyL. Ernestine Fields
Legal/Domestic LawAline E. Pryor
Legal/Family and Elder Law/Trial LawMichael Aaron
Legal/Family LawMary Jo McCurley
Legal/Immigration LawMichelle L. Saenz-Rodriguez
Legal/Landlord/Tenant DisputesNissan B. Thomas
Legal/Medical Legal ConsultingSherry A. Latham
Legal/Oil and Gas LawDonald G. Sinex
Legal/PetrochemicalsLetitia H. White
Legal/Tax Law and Corporate LawEldon Riggs Hugie
Legal/Workers Compensation and Criminal LawMitchell A. Greenberg
Library/Operations and Program EvaluationLinda S. Bannerman-Martin
Life Coaching/Business and Personal ConsultingRebecca S. El Haouari
Life Coaching/Business and Personal ConsultingLinda Dunnigan
Marine SurveyingJames H. McGlincy
Marketing/Client and Vendor RelationshipsBenjamin F. Reed
Medical Diagnostics/TrainingAnnette C. Short
Medical/NutritionCathy L. Breithoff
Medical/Pastoral CareRayne L. Dabney
Music EducationDelwin M. Roland
Music Education/General Music and DrumsDarney O. Gripper Sr.
Nonprofit/Assisting Veterans/Suicide PreventionAlston R. Woods
Nonprofit/Handicapped Accessible Boating ActivitiesKaren Sue Newberry
Oil and Gas/Pipe Vibration ServicesChristopher L. Sharpe
Oil and Gas/Regulation CoordinationTed Lewallen
Pharmacy/OperationsPam Gumbs
Photography ServicesJames C. Underwood
Physics/Atmospheric TransmissionsStephen T. Hanley
Power/High VoltageVance L. Thomas
Publishing/Personalized PoetryCarolyn J. Matheny
Publishing/Veterans MagazinePriscilla A. Chansky
PVC Piping/Standards and Product DevelopmentRonald R. Bishop
Real Estate/InsuranceSybil E. Baker
Real Estate/Lease AdministrationJulia A. Burkard
Real Estate/Luxury High-End HomesMarcy Braiker
Real Estate/Luxury Homes/Residential PropertiesEva Hirschinger
Real Estate/Operations and Residential Property SalesHarold E. DeFazio
Real Estate/Residential and Commercial Property SalesRobert Blakeley
Real Estate/Residential and Commercial Property SalesPatricia A. Corle
Real Estate/RestorationFreddie L. Arkansas II
Real Estate/Short SalesSusan Picciuto
Real Estate/Short Sales and Foreclosures/Residential and Property SalesKaren L. Whitman
Real Estate/V.I. Residential Property SalesKurt A. Walcott
Recruiting/Staffing and Creating JobsJames M. Jevens
Religion/Ministry OperationsArchie D. McMillion
Religion/Ministry OperationsTerence W. White Sr.
Research/Laboratory ServicesAndrew Ayers Martin
Research/Technical SalesAndrea Tehan-Strassner
Restaurant/Fresh FoodRichard T. Pilchen
Restaurant/Operations and ManagementMelissa J. Flick
Restaurant/Operations and ManagementKimberly J. Gillette
Retail/AntiquesDaphne L. Bumpus
Retail/ApparelSusan Zemser Israel
Retail/E-CigarettesMarcus L. Gifford
Retail/Skin Care ProductsCece M. Shipley
Retail/Sporting GoodsMarjorie A. Graf
SecurityTina M. Congilaro
Security SystemsSteve L. Sample
Service Organization/Overall OperationsWilliam J. Sullivan
Software BiddingBernard L. Upshur
Software/New Applications and Software DevelopmentSal O. Aldana
Spiritual HealingBarbara Anne Rose
Sports/CoachingMichael J. Cavaleri
Steel/Employee Benefits/Planning BudgetsRegina M. Mitchell
Telecommunications/Programming and InstallationAlexander Valentin
Transportation/Electrical SystemsRussell J. Walker
Transportation/Pickup and Delivery of GoodsTimothy J. Stanton
Travel and TourismDoreen Colburn


<< View 2017's Professional of the Year Hall of Fame